Eco-fuels for you
BIOMAC Group:
CZ EN DE

Data protection

Information pursuant to Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data (General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR)

 The data controller is BIOMAC s.r.o., with its registered office at Brníčko 1009, 783 91 Uničov, Company ID: 25859145, registered by the Regional Court in Ostrava.

How are personal data collected and processed by BIOMAC s.r.o.?

BIOMAC collects and processes the following basic data of our customers: first and last name and title of the contact person, address, company ID and tax ID, telephone, e-mail. Data of children under 13 are not processed. 

 

For which purposes are the data collected and used?

BIOMAC processes clients' data without their consent to meet its legal obligations, for contractual negotiations and when acting as a contractor, and to satisfy the data controller's legal interest (direct marketing of BIOMAC's own products, sending out business communications). Data are processed either in electronic form by using information technology or in paper form.

 

How long will BIOMAC store the data?

BIOMAC s.r.o. stores the data during the contractual relation and for another 10 years after termination the last contractual relation or until the consent to the data processing is withdrawn (whichever occurs earlier).

 

Are we obliged to provide the data to BIOMAC?

Providing personal data as well as entering into a contractual relation with BIOMAC s.r.o., is voluntary. However, some data are needed by BIOMAC for meeting its legal obligations associated with the contract regarding the supply of goods or provision of services. BIOMAC is unable to supply goods or provide service without knowing the relevant client's data.

 

Which sources are used by BIOMAC to obtain the data?

We process data provided by you during negotiations aimed to establish a business (contractual) relationship regarding the supply of goods or services.

 

How is data protection secured by BIOMAC?

Personal data are under constant physical, electronic and procedural control at BIOMAC. This company possesses or has available control, technical and safeguarding mechanisms ensuring the highest level of data protection against unauthorised access or data transfer, loss, destruction or any other abuse.

All persons coming in contact with clients' data within their employment or contractual duties are bound by confidentiality obligations.

 

Whom are the data provided or transferred to?

BIOMAC provides the data to the governmental authorities if stipulated so by the law and/or if this is necessary for BIOMAC to protect its legal rights.

BIOMAC may authorise a third party to process the data on BIOMAC’s behalf as the data processor. This transfer is only permissible based on a contract signed with the processor and binding the processor to ensure the same level of data protection as provided by BIOMAC itself. So, the data may be transferred to companies providing mail sending and product delivery services for BIOMAC.

 

What are your rights with respect to data processing and transfer?

You may claim your rights as a data subject as set out by the law. You have the right to access your data processed by us, right to have your selected data transferred directly to another controller and right to require your data to be corrected where applicable. You may require your data to be deleted or its processing to be limited unless the processing is necessary to meet any legal obligations or for us to continue to provide our services to you. You may claim your rights in person in the company headquarters or in writing to the company address or by e-mail sent to: gdpr@biomac.cz

 

What is your capacity to restrict the processing of your data?

If BIOMAC processes your data based on your consent, you are free to withdraw your consent at any time. If your data is processed based on a legitimate interest, you may raise objections against this processing. We shall deal with every such objection and inform you about the result. An objection against data processing for marketing purposes will always be satisfied. Just click on:

Stop sending me the Information bulletins on BIOMAC products and services.

 

How does BIOMAC inform clients about the data processing and data protection principles and rules?

The client is informed about the data processing rules every time when providing any personal information to BIOMAC.

 

Which body is the competent authority in the data protection domain?

If you are not satisfied with our answers to your questions regarding data protection or with the way we handled your complaint in this area, you may contact the competent authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection, address: Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, Czech Republic, website: www.uoou.cz

 

(The rules came into force on 25 May 2018.)

Biomac
BIOMAC s.r.o.
Brníčko 1009
783 91 Uničov


IČO: 25859145
spisová značka: C 22652
BIOMAC Group:
Biomac industry logo Biomac energy logo
© 2013 - 2018 Biomac
Tvorba stránek Winternet